Publier le 20 février 2018 par

Four high school friends plan to ride out their senior year taking easy classes, including a program for housing foreign exchange students and eventually all attending Ohio State. Hurdles befall each of the four: grades, higher aspirations, love. Is it the Foreign Exchange students that learn from their host or the hosts that do more of the learning?

Directed by

Danny Roth

Writing Credits

Elliott Phear (story) &
Joel Solomon (story)
Joel Solomon (screenplay) &
Elliott Phear (screenplay) &
Danny Roth (screenplay) &
Tyler McGee (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)

Ryan Pinkston Ryan Pinkston
Dave
Vanessa Lengies Vanessa Lengies
Robyn
Randy Wayne Randy Wayne
Jay Noble
Tania Raymonde Tania Raymonde
Anita Duarte
Daniel Booko Daniel Booko
Gordan ‘Shantz’ Lally
Miles Thompson Miles Thompson
Hashime ‘Hashbrown’
Arshad Aslam Arshad Aslam
Ganja Venegalpanushka
Jonny Acker Jonny Acker
Russian Dude
Jennifer Coolidge Jennifer Coolidge
Principal Lonnatini
Ashley Edner Ashley Edner
Jez
Jessika Van Jessika Van
Mia Ho
Tyler McGee Tyler McGee
Disco Danny
Wendy Allyn Wendy Allyn
Ms. Van Horn
Jozef Fahey Jozef Fahey
Stoner Dude
Sarah Karges Sarah Karges
Chelsea
Aaron Hill Aaron Hill
Christopher Hunter
Matthew Schultz Matthew Schultz
Tucker Jackson
Jim Tooey Jim Tooey
Mr. Devena
Jarrett Sleeper Jarrett Sleeper
Laurent Levres Voleur
Jean St. James Jean St. James
Mrs. L.
Curtis Armstrong Curtis Armstrong
Marvin
Charlie Talbert Charlie Talbert
Adam
Richard Robichaux Richard Robichaux
Mr. Mink
Garikayi Mutambirwa Garikayi Mutambirwa
Museum Guy
Clint Howard Clint Howard
Long Larry
Cameron Fife Cameron Fife
Seth
Kellyann Chippendale Kellyann Chippendale
Ms. Swensen (as Kelly Chippendale)
Larai Casanova Larai Casanova
Janet (as Laurie Casanova)
Kim Argetsinger Kim Argetsinger
Chrissy (as Kimberley Argetsinger)
Heather Elizabeth Regan Heather Elizabeth Regan
Party Girl (as Heather Regean)
Aliza Finley Aliza Finley
French Girl #2 (as Aliza VK Finley)
Alla Poberesky Alla Poberesky
Foreign Exchange Student
Sarah Agor Sarah Agor
French Laurent
Mellany Gandara Mellany Gandara
Sophie
Jesse Gurtis Jesse Gurtis
Australian Butt Guy
Andreas Tekus Andreas Tekus
DJ Stapleface
Ashley Brooke Moore Ashley Brooke Moore
Hot Girl #1
Kristin Crandall Kristin Crandall
Hot Girl #2
Derek DuChesne Derek DuChesne
Hot Tub Guy (as Derek Du Chesne)
Jordana Johns Jordana Johns
Pool Girl
Kaitlyn Black Kaitlyn Black
New Girl
Brandon G. Holley Brandon G. Holley
Pool Guy (as Brandon Holley)
Kathryn Vreedenburgh Kathryn Vreedenburgh
Pretty Girl
Michael St. Germain Michael St. Germain
Band Vocalist
Siggy Sjursen Siggy Sjursen
Band Member – Bass
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Bretten Michael Bretten
Young Biology Teacher (uncredited)
Jason Castle Jason Castle
High School Student (uncredited)
Daniel Colletti Daniel Colletti
Teen Partier (uncredited)
Joshua Ray James Joshua Ray James
High School Student (uncredited)
Douglas MacDonell Douglas MacDonell
Baggage Handler (uncredited)
Tanya Marie Tanya Marie
Stacey (uncredited)
Alecia Patterson Alecia Patterson
Stoner Girl (uncredited)
David M. Tran David M. Tran
Student (uncredited)
Steven Vulin Steven Vulin
Rejected Prom Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by

Robert E. Baruc executive producer
Chris Cowles co-executive producer
Stan Erdreich producer
Chris Fenton co-executive producer
Jason Koren line producer
Kevin McCafferty producer
Tyler McGee associate producer
Michael Parness producer
Elana Pianko producer
Danny Roth producer
Greg Weiss associate producer

Cinematography by

Kevin McCafferty

Film Editing by

Rob Krauss
John Quinn

Casting By

Dean E. Fronk (as Dean Fronk)
Donald Paul Pemrick (as Donald Pemrick)

Art Direction by

Jason Bistarkey

Set Decoration by

Kelsey Fowler

Makeup Department

Alma A. Cardenas assistant makeup artist
David J. Dai’Ley key makeup artist
Ernest Esquer key hair stylist
Teresa Ruocco assistant hair stylist

Production Management

Aline Larrison Campbell unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Brianna Frisbey second assistant director
Joe Magna second second assistant director (as Joe Megna)
Carlos Reza first assistant director
Clenet Verdi-Rose second assistant director

Art Department

Annie Brandt property master
Douglas MacDonell art production assistant
Ryan Schaefer set dresser

Sound Department

Scott Bruzenak re-recording mixer
Jennifer Dillon boom operator (as Matt Dillon Boucher)
David Furuya sound effects editor
Margaret Gillespie sound mixer
Gabriel Heredia supervising sound editor
Craig Polding dialogue editor
Jean Paul Robelot boom operator
Greg Vossberg supervising sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department

Adriana Alvarado second assistant camera
Kenneth M. Chernow electrician (as Kenneth M. Chernow)
John Francis Conway electrician
Kenneth Marc electrician
Stephen R. Ohab lighting technician
Joshua Riddell assistant camera
Jake Rose best boy electric
Joseph M. Setele camera operator
Phillip Smith grip
Matt Turve electrician
Aaron Walker first assistant camera
Ernest Yurich best boy grip / key rigging grip
Trenton McRae electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department

Daryl Eisenberg casting associate
Eddie Jaszek casting assistant
Lori Malkin casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ashley Marie Parker costume supervisor

Music Department

Mike Meeker music supervisor

Transportation Department

Louis Dargenzio transportation coordinator
Steve Hix transportation captain
Dustin Meisner transportation captain

Other crew

Robert Dierx production assistant
Grant Hayes production assistant
Sarah K. Moss set production assistant
Alecia Patterson production assistant
Kimberley Roper script supervisor
Category Tag
 
 

Ajouter votre commentaire

Votre adresse de messagerie ne sera pas publiée.